2016 - 2017 Bell Schedule

8:15am              Bus Arrival/Student Entry Bell

8:27am              Warning Bell  

8:33am             Classes Begin

8:33-8:45          Announcements/Devotions

8:46-9:30          Period 1

9:31-10:15        Period 2

10:16-10:33     Recess/Transition

10:35-11:19      Period 3

11:20-12:04      Period 4

12:05-12:25     Lunch
12:26-12:50     Recess

12:53-1:37        Period 5

1:38-2:22          Period 6

2:23-3:07          Period 7

3:07pm             Students Dismissed

3:15pm             Buses Leave

 

 

 

2016 - 2017 Early Dismissal Bell Schedule (first Wednesday of every month)

8:15am              Bus Arrival/Student Entry Bell

8:27am              Warning Bell  

8:33am             Classes Begin

8:33-8:45          Announcements/Devotions

8:46-9:21          Period 1

9:22-9:57          Period 2

9:58-10:33        Period 3

10:34-10:51     Recess/Transition

10:53-11:28      Period 4

11:29-12:04      Period 5

12:05-12:25     Lunch
12:26-12:50     Recess

12:53-1:28        Period 6

1:29-2:04          Period 7

2:04pm             Students Dismissed

2:15pm             Buses Leave