2017 - 2018 Bell Schedule

8:20am              Bus Arrival/Student Entry Bell

8:30am              Warning Bell  

8:35am             Classes Begin

8:35-8:38          Announcements/Devotions

8:38-9:10          Period 1

9:10-9:42          Period 2

9:42-10:14        Period 3

10:14-10:32     Recess/Transition

10:32-11:04      Period 4

11:04-11:36      Period 5

11:36-12:08      Period 6

12:08-12:28     Lunch
12:28-12:59     Recess

12:59-1:31        Period 7

1:31-2:03          Period 8

2:03-2:35          Period 9

2:35-3:07          Period 10

3:07pm             Students Dismissed

3:15pm             Buses Leave

 

 

 

2017 - 2018 Early Dismissal Bell Schedule (first Wednesday of every month)

8:20am              Bus Arrival/Student Entry Bell

8:30am              Warning Bell  

8:35am             Classes Begin

8:35-8:38          Announcements/Devotions

8:38-9:04          Period 1

9:04-9:30          Period 2

9:30-9:56          Period 3

9:56-10:22        Period 4

10:22-10:37     Recess/Transition

10:40-11:06      Period 5

11:06-11:32      Period 6

11:32-11:58      Period 7

11:58-12:20     Lunch
12:20-12:49     Recess

12:49-1:15        Period 8

1:15-1:41          Period 9

1:41-2:07          Period 10

2:07pm             Students Dismissed

2:15pm             Buses Leave