2018 - 2019 Bell Schedule

8:20am              Bus Arrival/Student Entry Bell

8:30am              Warning Bell  

8:35am             Classes Begin

8:35-8:44          Announcements/Devotions

8:44-9:29          Period 1

9:29-10:14        Period 2

10:14-10:33     Recess/Transition

10:33-11:18      Period 3

11:18-12:03      Period 4

12:03-12:23     Lunch
12:23-12:53     Recess

12:53-1:38        Period 5

1:38-2:22          Period 6

2:22-3:07          Period 7

3:07pm             Students Dismissed

3:15pm             Buses Leave

 

2018 - 2019 Early Dismissal Bell Schedule (first Wednesday of every month)

8:20am              Bus Arrival/Student Entry Bell

8:30am              Warning Bell  

8:35am             Classes Begin

8:35-8:44          Announcements/Devotions

8:44-9:20          Period 1

9:20-9:56          Period 2

9:56-10:32        Period 3

10:32-10:51     Recess/Transition

10:51-11:27      Period 4

11:27-12:03      Period 5

12:03-12:23     Lunch
12:23-12:52     Recess

12:52-1:31        Period 6

1:31-2:07          Period 7

2:07pm             Students Dismissed

2:15pm             Buses Leave